A female nude

Erich Wessel Hamburg 1906 - Hamburg 1985

A female nude

Oil/hard masonite, 65 x 48,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. E. Wessel 52. Mus.: Hamburg, München, Warschau, Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.

Erich Wessel: A female nude

A female nude

A female nude
A female nude