A rare bronze figure of a seated nude

Fritz Klimsch Frankfurt/M. 1870 - Freiburg/Breisgau 1960

Proceeds : 9.900 €

C. 1926. Bronze with dark patina. Sign. on the base F. Klimsch. H. 34,5 cm.

Fritz Klimsch: A rare bronze figure of a seated nude

Proceeds : 9.900 €