An Art-Déco bronze figure 'Dancer'

Ferdinand Liebermann Judenbach/Thür. 1883 - München 1941, sculptor

Proceeds : 2.200 €

C. 1920. Bronze, with patina. Sign. 'Ferdinand Liebermann'. Very min. dam. H. 30 cm. (with plinth).

Ferdinand Liebermann: An Art-Déco bronze figure 'Dancer'

Proceeds : 2.200 €