Houses with gardens

Fiedler Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985

Houses with gardens

Oil/cardboard, 68 x 81,3 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Arnold Fiedler 1921. Mus.: Hamburg, Schloß Gottorf, Bonn, Paris, Tokio, Oslo, Washington et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Flemming 'A.F.', Schoop 'A.F.', Bruhns 'Kunst in der Krise' et.al.

Arnold Fiedler: Houses with gardens

Houses with gardens

Houses with gardens
Houses with gardens