Sylt

Ivo Hauptmann Erkner 1886 - Hamburg 1973

Sylt

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Watercolour, 32 x 43 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Ivo Hauptmann 1955, titled lo. ri. 'List'. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landesmuseum Schloß Gottorf et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Ivo Hauptmann: Sylt

Sylt

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Sylt
Sylt