The view from the Kraehenberg

Walter Tanck Hamburg 1894 - Hamburg 1954

The view from the Kraehenberg

Oil/canvas, 67,5 x 93 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Tanck 54, min. craquelé. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landesmuseum Schloß Gottorf, Kiel et.al.

Walter Tanck: The view from the Kraehenberg

The view from the Kraehenberg

The view from the Kraehenberg
The view from the Kraehenberg