Jeanne d'Arc

Christian Wilhelm Allers Hamburg 1857 - Karlsruhe 1915

Jeanne d'Arc

Proceeds : 400 €

Pencil drawing, 24 x 17,5 cm, sign. and dat. lo. ri. Chr. Allers 1890, inscr. Amanda Lindner als Jungfrau, edges some dam., some browning. Mus.: Hamburg, Kiel, Berlin et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump et.al.

Christian Wilhelm Allers: Jeanne d'Arc

Jeanne d'Arc

Proceeds : 400 €

Jeanne d'Arc
Jeanne d'Arc