A rural scene with timber-framed houses

Friedrich Schwinge Hamburg 1852 - Hamburg 1913

Proceeds : 600 €

Watercolour, 32,5 x 34 cm, sign. lo. ri. Fr. Schwinge, indistinctly dat., min. stains; framed. Mus.: Hamburg, Braunschweig et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump et.al.

Friedrich Schwinge: A rural scene with timber-framed houses

Proceeds : 600 €