A Small Art Nouveau Bronze 'Dancing Girl'

Helen Dohlmann (Kopenhagen 1870 - Frederiksberg/Kopenhagen 1942)

Lot-No. 497

Proceeds : 300 €

Early 20th cent. Bronze, gold patinated. H. 17,5 cm. Verso sign.: H Dohlmann. Little Danish Girl in Traditional Costume, with Bonnet and Ruffled Skirt - Danish sculptor, pupil of Paul Wayland-Bartlett and Antoine Injalbert in Paris as well as Stephan Sinding in Copenhagen, mainly designed busts and statuettes Lit.: AKL Saur; Thieme/Becker, Vollmer

Helen Dohlmann: A Small Art Nouveau Bronze 'Dancing Girl'

Lot-No. 497

Proceeds : 300 €