Boxer
Dieter Glasmacher (Krefeld 1940)
Lot-No. 590
Silk screen in colours and lithograph in colours, 49 x 64 cm, lo. ri. autographed and dat. Glasmacher 72, lo. le. num. I/XXX, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, draughtsman and graphic artist. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.
Dieter Glasmacher: Boxer
Boxer
Lot-No. 590