Garden

Karl Korab (Falkenstein 1937)

Garden

Lot-No. 539

Proceeds : 2.500 €

1973. Goauche and collage, 22,5 x 15,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Korab 73, matted and framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Austrian artist. K. studied at the Vienna Academy under S. Pauser from 1957-64. K. participated in numerous exhibitions at home and abroad and received several awards. He lives and works in Lower Austria.

Karl Korab: Garden

Karl Korab (Falkenstein 1937)

Garden

Lot-No. 539

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Garden
Garden - image 1 Garden - image 2