View into a Yard

Dora Koch-Stetter (Bayreuth 1881 - Ahrenshoop 1968)

View into a Yard

Lot-No. 490

Proceeds : 1.000,00 €

Before 1917. oil/canvas, 29,5 x 41 cm, lo. ri. sign. D. Stetter, min. rest. - German landscape and portrait paintress. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, F. Schulz: Ahrenshoop. Künstlerlexikon.

Dora Koch-Stetter: View into a Yard

View into a Yard

Lot-No. 490

Proceeds : 1.000,00 €

View into a Yard
View into a Yard