Fun Fair in Weingarten

Willibald Krain (Breslau 1886 - Dresden 1945)

Fun Fair in Weingarten

Lot-No. 356

Proceeds : 2.900,00 €

Oil/cardboard, 51 x 57 cm, lo. ri. sign. W. Krain, on the reverse inscribed 'Weingarten' and dat. 1927. - German painter, graphic artist and illustrator. K. studied at the art school of his native city and at the Munich Academy under A. Jank. He also worked as an illustrator for the 'Berliner Illustrierte Zeitung'. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer.

Willibald Krain: Fun Fair in Weingarten

Fun Fair in Weingarten

Lot-No. 356

Proceeds : 2.900,00 €

Fun Fair in Weingarten
Fun Fair in Weingarten - image 1 Fun Fair in Weingarten - image 2