Young Lady with Flowers

Benjamin Orth (Karlsruhe 1803 - Karlsruhe 1875)

Young Lady with Flowers

Lot-No. 451

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Oil/canvas, 129 x 94 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. B. Orth 1860, min. rest. - Provenance: Castle Kulpin, Schleswig-Holstein. - German portrait and figure painter from a family of artists. B. studied at the Academy in Munich. In 1833-75 he was active in Mainz. Mus.: Karlsruhe, Mainz. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Benjamin Orth: Young Lady with Flowers

Young Lady with Flowers

Lot-No. 451

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Young Lady with Flowers
Young Lady with Flowers