An interesting Lecture
Henricus Engelbert Reyntjens (Amsterdam 1817 - Amsterdam 1900)
Lot-No. 440
Oil/wood, 21 x 28 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. H. E. Reyntjens 1859. - Dutch history a figure painter. R. was pupil of A. J. Kruseman. In 1855 he became member of the Amsterdam academy. Mus.: Leiden, Bremen, Montréal a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen.
Henricus Engelbert Reyntjens: An interesting Lecture
An interesting Lecture
Lot-No. 440