An interesting Lecture

Henricus Engelbert Reyntjens (Amsterdam 1817 - Amsterdam 1900)

An interesting Lecture

Lot-No. 440

Proceeds : 0,00 €

Oil/wood, 21 x 28 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. H. E. Reyntjens 1859. - Dutch history a figure painter. R. was pupil of A. J. Kruseman. In 1855 he became member of the Amsterdam academy. Mus.: Leiden, Bremen, Montréal a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen.

Henricus Engelbert Reyntjens: An interesting Lecture

An interesting Lecture

Lot-No. 440

Proceeds : 0,00 €

An interesting Lecture
An interesting Lecture - image 1 An interesting Lecture - image 2