Bouquet in the Forest

Clara von Sivers (Pinneberg/Holst. 1854 - Berlin 1924)

Bouquet in the Forest

Lot-No. 452

Hammer Price: 5.000,00 €

Oil/canvas, 91,5 x 70,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. C. von Sivers, min. rest., relined. - German flower and fruit paintress. S. studied in Copenhagen, Lyon, Paris, Stuttgart and Dresden. Later she lived and worked in Kiel a. Berlin. Mus.: Chemnitz. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Clara von Sivers: Bouquet in the Forest

Bouquet in the Forest

Lot-No. 452

Hammer Price: 5.000,00 €

Bouquet in the Forest
Bouquet in the Forest - image 1 Bouquet in the Forest - image 2