Women on a Balcony

Waldemar Coste (Kiel 1887 - Glinde 1944)

Women on a Balcony

Lot-No. 588

Proceeds : 6.900 €

Oil/canvas, 200 x 118,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. W. Coste, min. rest. - German landscape and figure painter. Mus.: Frankfurt (Städel), Schleswig, Wroclaw. Lit.: AKL, Thieme-Becker.

Waldemar Coste: Women on a Balcony

Women on a Balcony

Lot-No. 588

Proceeds : 6.900 €

Women on a Balcony
Women on a Balcony