Coast of the Mediterranean Sea
Richard Fresenius Frankfurt/M. 1844 - Monaco 1903
Oil/canvas, 42,5 x 78,5 cm, doublesign. lo. ri. and dat. R. Fresenius 1876. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Hippert 'Leben u. malerisches Werk des Künstlers R. F. (1999).
Richard Fresenius: Coast of the Mediterranean Sea