Landscape with lake and birches
Louis Cabat Paris 1812 - Paris 1893
Oil/canvas, 59 x 69 cm, sign. lo. le. L. Cabat, rest. Mus.: Paris (a.o. Louvre), Rouen, Amiens, Lille Nates et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Louis Cabat: Landscape with lake and birches