Künstlerverzeichnis - Skodlerrak

Werftstraße

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Werftstraße | Hammer €

Oil/masonite, 20 x 50 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Skodlerrak 1957, on the reverse on label titled, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Landscape a. figure painter, student of Alfred Partikel in Kaliningrad, professorship in Kiel. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. - Lit.: Schumacher "H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch" (2001), Schumacher "H.S. - Aquarelle" (2008).