Künstlerverzeichnis - Saltzmann

The city of Kiel,

Saltzmann Berlin 1847 - 1923

The city of Kiel, | Hammer €

Watercoloured pencil drawing, 24,5 x 37 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. C. Saltzmann - Kiel 5 ter Aug. 82, stained, not opened. Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Breslau et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.