Künstlerverzeichnis - Wunderlich

Couple with a dog

Wunderlich Eberswalde 1927 - Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 2010

Couple with a dog | Hammer €

1981. Colour lithograph, 50,5 x 41,5 cm, sign. in pencil lo. ri. Wunderlich and inscr. lo. le. 'e.a.', up. ce. with dedication 'für Hugo Harnisch', also sign. in the stone and dat. Wunderlich 1981 (mirror inverted). Lit.: Riediger 'P.W. - Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik 1948-1982'.