Künstlerverzeichnis - Volkwarth

The harbour in Altona

Volkwarth Altona 1888 - Thüringen 1946

The harbour in Altona | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 69 x 56,5 cm, sign. and dat 34 lo. le., on the reverse art dealer label Weissen, Hamburg, some craquelé. Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.