My Daughter Hanna

Poppe Folkerts (Norderney 1875 - Norderney 1949)

My Daughter Hanna

Lot-No. 362

Proceeds : 8.800 €

Oil/wood, 59,5 x 73,5 cm, lo. le. sign. Poppe Folkerts, on the reverse titled 'Meine Tochter Hanna' and dat. 1922 as well as sign. again and inscribed 'Norderney'. - German marine a. landscape painter. Mus.: Emden, Oldenburg. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer

Poppe Folkerts: My Daughter Hanna

My Daughter Hanna

Lot-No. 362

Proceeds : 8.800 €

My Daughter Hanna
My Daughter Hanna