Composition on green Background

Max Ackermann (Berlin 1887 - Unterlengenhardt 1975)

Lot-No. 91

Proceeds : 2.800 €

Oil/paper, 15,5 x 24,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Max Ackermann 46, on the support sign. again, framed under glass. - German painter and graphic artist. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Frankfurt (Städel), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Cologne (Wallraf-Richartz-Mus., Mus. Ludwig), Chicago (Art Inst.), Vienna (Albertina), Basel Lit.: AKL, Vollmer.

Max Ackermann: Composition on green Background

Lot-No. 91

Proceeds : 2.800 €