An Art Nouveau Figure 'Allegory of Painting'
Charles Perron (Paris 1862), French sculptor
Lot-No. 476
Early 20th cent. Zink casting with brown patina. Sign. 'Ch. Perron', frontal label inscribed 'PEINTURE par Ch. Perron'. Min. worn, min. traces of oxidation. Figure: h. 50 cm, marbled wooden base: h. 4,5 cm. -
Charles Perron: An Art Nouveau Figure 'Allegory of Painting'
Lot-No. 476