Auctions →  26 September 2020: Art →  Art →  Hans Hassenteufel: Dancer

Hans Hassenteufel: Dancer

Hans Hassenteufel (Hamburg 1887 - München 1943)

Dancer

Lot-No. 393 | Proceeds: 1.500,00 €

Oil/canvas, 39,5 x 32,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Hassenteufel München 1924. - German figure and portrait painter. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Ludwig: Franz von Stuck und seine Schüler.

Search in the catalogues

or select specifically: