Hamburg Water Ccarrier

Hugo Vogel (Magdeburg 1855 - Berlin 1934)

Hamburg Water Ccarrier

Lot-No. 289

Proceeds : 2.300 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 102 x 59,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Hugo Vogel 1909. - German history and figure painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Dresden (Gal. Neuere Meister), Wien (Gal. Liechtenstein), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Prag (Rudolfinum), Hannover Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump.

Hugo Vogel: Hamburg Water Ccarrier

Hamburg Water Ccarrier

Lot-No. 289

Proceeds : 2.300 €

Hamburg Water Ccarrier
Hamburg Water Ccarrier