The Beach of the Baltic Sea in Kühlungsborn

Richard Duschek (Neugarten 1894 - Besigheim 1959)

Lot-No. 211

Proceeds : 800,00 €

Watercolour, 26,5 x 35,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. R. Duschek, lo. middle inscribed and dat. Brunshaupten 16.7.31, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter. Lit.: AKL, Vollmer.

Richard Duschek: The Beach of the Baltic Sea in Kühlungsborn

Lot-No. 211

Proceeds : 800,00 €