Catalogue ArchiveKunst und Antiquitäten → Joseph Peter Wilms (Düsseldorf 1814 - Düsseldorf 1892) - Still Life with Fruits and Insects.

Joseph Peter Wilms (Düsseldorf 1814 - Düsseldorf 1892) - Still Life with Fruits and Insects.

Still Life with Fruits and Insects.

Lot-Nr. 77 | Joseph Peter Wilms (Düsseldorf 1814 - Düsseldorf 1892)

Still Life with Fruits and Insects. | Result 5.300 €

Oil/canvas, 27 x 33,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. I. Wilms 1844. - Provenance: Private collection Hamburg. - German still life painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Düsseldorf. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Lexikon der Düsseldorfer Malerschule.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Schedule of Auctions

  • 27 November 2020
  • 28 November 2020