Still Life with Fruits and Insects.

Joseph Peter Wilms (Düsseldorf 1814 - Düsseldorf 1892)

Lot-No. 77

Proceeds : 5.300,00 €

Oil/canvas, 27 x 33,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. I. Wilms 1844. - Provenance: Private collection Hamburg. - German still life painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Düsseldorf. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Lexikon der Düsseldorfer Malerschule.

Joseph Peter Wilms: Still Life with Fruits and Insects.

Lot-No. 77

Proceeds : 5.300,00 €