A Napoléon III Pendule 'Putto playing Music'

Lot-No. 377

Proceeds : 900 €

France, around 1870/80. Bronze, gilded, marble. White enamel dial, black arab. numerals, golden hands, polychrome flower festons. Anchor escapement, platine sign. H. 27,5 cm, w. 19 cm, d. approx. 15 cm. - Provenance: Private Collection Hamburg. -

Lot-No. 377

Proceeds : 900 €