A Playing Girl

Karlheinz Goedtke (Kattowitz/Schlesien 1915 - Mölln 1995)

A Playing Girl

Lot-No. 437

Proceeds : 600 €

1971. Bronze with brown patina. On the reverse sign. 'Goedtke', foundry mark: Schmäke Düsseldorf. 18 x 18 x 15 cm. - German sculptor. Mus.: Schleswig (SHLM), München, Regensburg, Ratzeburg a. others. Lit.: AKL, Vollmer a. others.

Karlheinz Goedtke: A Playing Girl

A Playing Girl

Lot-No. 437

Proceeds : 600 €

A Playing Girl
A Playing Girl