A Knealing Nude

Maximilian Delius (Ukraine 1958)

A Knealing Nude

Lot-No. 687

Proceeds : 400 €

Bronze with bluegreen patina. Verso sign. 'M. Delius', 'E.A' from the edition for Gallery Vogel, Heidelberg, foundry mark ARA KUNST, Altrandsberg. 20 x 13,5 x 7 cm. -

Maximilian Delius: A Knealing Nude

A Knealing Nude

Lot-No. 687

Proceeds : 400 €

A Knealing Nude
A Knealing Nude - image 1 A Knealing Nude - image 2