A Figure Group 'Adam and Eve'

Jürgen Görg (Dernbach/Westerwald 1951)

A Figure Group 'Adam and Eve'

Lot-No. 315

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

2002. Bronze with brown patina. Sign and dat. onto the plinth 'Görg 02' and inscribed 'Adam and Eve', numbered copy '2/99'. H. 99 cm. - Expertise: Zertifikat Galerie Vogel, Hamburg. - German painter, draftsman and sculptor.

Jürgen Görg: A Figure Group 'Adam and Eve'

A Figure Group 'Adam and Eve'

Lot-No. 315

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

A Figure Group 'Adam and Eve'
A Figure Group 'Adam and Eve' - image 1 A Figure Group 'Adam and Eve' - image 2 A Figure Group 'Adam and Eve' - image 3 A Figure Group 'Adam and Eve' - image 4