Surge on Sylt

Hans Bohrdt (Berlin 1857 - Berlin 1945)

Surge on Sylt

Lot-No. 135

Proceeds : 2.800,00 €

Oil/canvas, 81 x 120 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Hans Bohrdt Sylt 1927, min. rest. - Marine painter, repeatedly awarded, accompanied emporer Wilhelm II. on several journeys. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Town Hall). Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Hans Bohrdt: Surge on Sylt

Surge on Sylt

Lot-No. 135

Proceeds : 2.800,00 €

Surge on Sylt
Surge on Sylt