Forest Clearing

Alexander Eckener (Flensburg 1870 - Abtsgemünd 1944)

Forest Clearing

Lot-No. 109

Proceeds : 1.500,00 €

Oil/canvas, 56 x 75 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. A. Eckener 1915. - German painter, etcher and lithographer. E. was pupil of L. Herterich in Munich and of L. von Kalckreuth in Stuttgart. Le he also became professor at the Stuttgart academy. Mus.: Schleswig (SHLM), Stuttgart (Staatsgal.), Flensburg, Husum. Lit.: AKL, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit u.a.

Alexander Eckener: Forest Clearing

Forest Clearing

Lot-No. 109

Proceeds : 1.500,00 €

Forest Clearing
Forest Clearing