Coast on the Island Rügen

Julius Fiebiger (Bautzen 1813 - Dresden 1883)

Coast on the Island Rügen

Lot-No. 15

Proceeds : 10.100,00 €

Oil/canvas/wood, 62,5 x 83,5 cm, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. JF 1851, min. retouchings. - German landscape painter. Mus.: Dresden (Gem.-Gal. Neue Meister), Bautzen. Lit.: AKL, Thieme-Becker.

Julius Fiebiger: Coast on the Island Rügen

Coast on the Island Rügen

Lot-No. 15

Proceeds : 10.100,00 €

Coast on the Island Rügen
Coast on the Island Rügen