Catalogue ArchiveNorddeutsche Kunst Februar 2020 → Julius Fiebiger (Bautzen 1813 - Dresden 1883) - Coast on the Island Rügen

Julius Fiebiger (Bautzen 1813 - Dresden 1883) - Coast on the Island Rügen

Coast on the Island Rügen

Lot-Nr. 15 | Julius Fiebiger (Bautzen 1813 - Dresden 1883)

Coast on the Island Rügen | Proceeds 10.100 €

Oil/canvas/wood, 62,5 x 83,5 cm, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. JF 1851, min. retouchings. - German landscape painter. Mus.: Dresden (Gem.-Gal. Neue Meister), Bautzen. Lit.: AKL, Thieme-Becker.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Schedule of Auctions

  • 25 April 2020
  • 13 June 2020