Landscape with Castle

Carl Hummel (Weimar 1821 - Weimar 1907)

Landscape with Castle

Lot-No. 79

Proceeds : 3.800,00 €

Oil/canvas, 59 x 85 cm, lo. ri. sign. C. Hummel and indistinctly dat., min. rest. - Provenance: Private collection Hamburg. - German landscape painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hannover (Kestner-Mus.), Leipzig, Stuttgart, Weimar, Jena. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Carl Hummel: Landscape with Castle

Landscape with Castle

Lot-No. 79

Proceeds : 3.800,00 €

Landscape with Castle
Landscape with Castle