Farmer with Cow and Goat
Julius Paul Junghanns (Wien 1876 - Düsseldorf 1958)
Lot-No. 388
Oil/canvas, 60 x 50,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Jul. P. Junghanns 32. - German animal painter. Mus.: Berlin, Munich, Düsseldorf a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer.
Julius Paul Junghanns: Farmer with Cow and Goat
Farmer with Cow and Goat
Lot-No. 388