Auctions →  25 and 26 February 2021: Fashion & Designer Jewellery and Decorative Art →  Decorative Art →  Paul Köster: Save

Paul Köster: Save

Paul Köster (Bremen 1855 - Düsseldorf 1931)

Save

Lot-No. 450 | Proceeds: 1.300,00 €

Oil/canvas, 82 x 105 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Paul Köster Ddf 1919, min. rest. - German landscape painter. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Bruckmann: Lexikon der Düsseldorfer Malerschule

Search in the catalogues

or select specifically: