Coast near Palermo

Ascan Lutteroth (Hamburg 1842 - Hamburg 1923)

Coast near Palermo

Lot-No. 25

Proceeds : 4.400,00 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 42 x 62,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. A. Lutteroth Palermo 11/3 00. - Landscape painter, pupil of A. Calame a. O. Achenbach. L. was member of the Hamburgischer Künstlerverein. He accompanied crown prince Friedrich Wilhelm and crown princess Victoria on several journey through Europe. Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin (Nat. Gall.), Prague a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.

Ascan Lutteroth: Coast near Palermo

Coast near Palermo

Lot-No. 25

Proceeds : 4.400,00 €

Coast near Palermo
Coast near Palermo