Mill near Oldsum

Ulf Petermann (Brunsbüttel 1950)

Mill near Oldsum

Lot-No. 147

Proceeds : 2.500,00 €

Oil/canvas, 55 x 80 cm, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. U.P. 05, on the stretcher sign. and dat. Ulf Petermann Halebüll 2006, titled 'Mühle bei Oldsum' as well as cat. rais. no. 144/05. - North German landscape painter. P. studied under H. Duwe in Kiel, numerous exhibitions, member of the 'Norddeutsche Realisten', lives and works in North Frisia. Lit.: S. Bohde: Der Maler Ulf Petermann.

Ulf Petermann: Mill near Oldsum

Mill near Oldsum

Lot-No. 147

Proceeds : 2.500,00 €

Mill near Oldsum
Mill near Oldsum