Catalogue ArchiveNorddeutsche Kunst Februar 2020 → Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001) - Fish

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001) - Fish

Fish

Lot-Nr. 266 | Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Fish | Result 900 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 17 x 23,5 cm, lo. middle sign. and dat. Skodlerrak 49. - German landscape and figure painter. S. studied at the Königsberg academy under A. Partikel. In 1945 he moved to Lübeck, in 1951 to Travemünde. In 1964 he became professor at the Kiel Werkkunstschule. Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. Lit.: H. Schumacher: H. S. - Biographische Skizzen und Skizzenbuch, 2001, ders.: H. S., Aquarelle, 2008.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Schedule of Auctions

  • 26 September 2020
  • 27 November 2020
  • 28 November 2020