Fish

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Fish

Lot-No. 266

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 17 x 23,5 cm, lo. middle sign. and dat. Skodlerrak 49. - German landscape and figure painter. S. studied at the Königsberg academy under A. Partikel. In 1945 he moved to Lübeck, in 1951 to Travemünde. In 1964 he became professor at the Kiel Werkkunstschule. Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. Lit.: H. Schumacher: H. S. - Biographische Skizzen und Skizzenbuch, 2001, ders.: H. S., Aquarelle, 2008.

Horst Skodlerrak: Fish

Fish

Lot-No. 266

Proceeds : 900 €

Fish
Fish