Lady in a Garden

Julius Seyler (München 1873 - München 1958)

Lady in a Garden

Lot-No. 153

Proceeds : 4.900 €

Oil/canvas, 9,,5 x 70 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. J. Seyler 09, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Impressionist landscape and animal painter. Mus.: Munich, Augsburg, Stuttgart, Schleißheim a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit a. others.

Julius Seyler: Lady in a Garden

Lady in a Garden

Lot-No. 153

Proceeds : 4.900 €

Lady in a Garden
Lady in a Garden