Landscape

Harald Duwe (Hamburg 1926 - Tremsbüttel 1984)

Landscape

Lot-No. 325

Proceeds : 900,00 €

Oil/fibre board, 48 x 64 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. H. Duwe 61. - Schleswig-Holstein painter and graphic artist, pupil of W. Grimm and E. Hartmann in Hamburg, winner of the Edwin Scharff prize, lecturer at the Kiel art school. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Mus.), Bremen (Kunsthalle), Schleswig (SHLM), Wuppertal, Lübeck, Utrecht a. others. Lit.: Der Neue Rump a. others.

Harald Duwe: Landscape

Landscape

Lot-No. 325

Proceeds : 900,00 €

Landscape
Landscape