After Church

Hermann Kauffmann (Hamburg 1808 - Hamburg 1889)

After Church

Lot-No. 11

Proceeds : 300 €

Pen and ink drawing, 18 x 17,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Herm. Kauffmann 1860, matted and framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Landscapist, genre painter and graphic artist. K. studied at the Munich academy. Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin, Dresden, Hannover, Kiel, Darmstadt, Leipzig, Prague, Stettin a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Boetticher, Der Neue Rump a. others.

Hermann Kauffmann: After Church

After Church

Lot-No. 11

Proceeds : 300 €

After Church
After Church