Merrymaking in a Village

Pieter van Maes (um 1650 - nach 1703)

Merrymaking in a Village

Lot-No. 335

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Oil/wood, 90,5 x 91 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. P. Maes Ano 1671, min. dam., cradled. - Rotterdam painter and art dealer who painted landscapes, still lifes and domestic scenes. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Willigen/Meijer: A dictionary of Dutch and Flemish Still Life painters.

Pieter van Maes: Merrymaking in a Village

Merrymaking in a Village

Lot-No. 335

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Merrymaking in a Village
Merrymaking in a Village