On hot Sand

Hans Frohne (Dresden 1905 - nach 1955)

On hot Sand

Lot-No. 383

Proceeds : 5.600 €

Oil/canvas, 151 x 150,5 cm, lo. middle sign. and dat. Frohne III. 38. - German figure painter. F. studied at the Munich academy since 1922, and lived in Italy for a longer period. Thereafter he settled in Berlin. Lit.: Vollmer.

Hans Frohne: On hot Sand

On hot Sand

Lot-No. 383

Proceeds : 5.600 €

On hot Sand
On hot Sand